Chanel Le Girl (Wallpapers)

These wallies are so gorgeous OMG! I couldn’t wait to post them. LOL! Hope you like them too. Enjoy dear friends. 😊

BE IN THE KNOW. If you wanna be the first to get an update on my walls, you may key in your email through my subscription box found on the right hand panel of my site.

How to Download my wallpapers: LONG PRESS then SAVE. Don’t worry, you’ll definitely get their original file size & quality. Kindly read my “About Me” section for disclaimers. Use #reeseybelle for me to see your screenies. 😊

iPhone/Android:

 

iPhone X/XS Max/11 Pro & Pro Max/Android:

 

LoveNvrFails (Wallpapers)

Happy Lunar New Year to all! Yup, I’m still using blue & white wallies for good luck. It wouldn’t hurt anyway. Lol! When we were younger, we would celebrate Chinese New Year at home. We were the only household in our street who did. It then kind of mellowed down when we started moving away from home but they still keep the tradition alive. Since we are also close to Valentine’s Day, you know what the heart is for (although, you already know, I really love the heart symbol, V-Day is just a legit excuse to make more heart & heart wallpapers 😉). I love this verse from the Bible, so I thought of incorporating it in this wall set. Gong Xi Fa Cai to all! ♥️

BE IN THE KNOW. If you wanna be the first to get an update on my walls, you may key in your email through my subscription box found on the right hand panel of my site.

How to Download my wallpapers: LONG PRESS then SAVE. Don’t worry, you’ll definitely get their original file size & quality. Kindly read my “About Me” section for disclaimers. Use #reeseybelle for me to see your screenies. 😊

iPhone/Android:

 

iPhone X/XS Max/11 Pro & Pro Max/Android:

 

Floral Adventures (Wallpapers)

I mentioned in my last post that I am so into hot air balloons lately, so here’s another one. Made a couple of walls for the upcoming Lunar New Year. They said classic blue & white are lucky colors, among others. Well, this wallpaper set isn’t really classic blue but still within the blue spectrum. Hope you like it. I love that it has a wood texture to it plus words that would remind us that it’s a brand new Year.. Cheers to new adventures! 😊

BE IN THE KNOW. If you wanna be the first to get an update on my walls, you may key in your email through my subscription box found on the right hand panel of my site.

How to Download my wallpapers: LONG PRESS then SAVE. Don’t worry, you’ll definitely get their original file size & quality. Kindly read my “About Me” section for disclaimers. Use #reeseybelle for me to see your screenies. 😊

iPhone/Android:

 

iPhone X/XS Max/11 Pro & Pro Max/Android:

 

Love Air Balloon (Wallpapers)

I have a thing about unicorns & hot air balloons lately (not that I never have, but I just really am into them these days). You’ll definitely be seeing more of them in my upcoming wallpaper sets. I know it’s not Valentine’s Day yet.. But, if you’ve been following me for a while now, you already know me & hearts & hearts & more hearts! ♥️♥️♥️

BE IN THE KNOW. If you wanna be the first to get an update on my walls, you may key in your email through my subscription box found on the right hand panel of my site.

How to Download my wallpapers: LONG PRESS then SAVE. Don’t worry, you’ll definitely get their original file size & quality. Kindly read my “About Me” section for disclaimers. Use #reeseybelle for me to see your screenies. 😊

iPhone/Android:

 

iPhone X/XS Max/11 Pro & Pro Max/Android:

 

Fleurnicorn (Wallpapers)

Obsessed with these wallpapers. The colors, the florals, the unicorns, & everything else — They’re screaming my name! LOL! Hope you like them too. Hugs & more hugs to all. ♥️♥️♥️

BE IN THE KNOW. If you wanna be the first to get an update on my walls, you may key in your email through my subscription box found on the right hand panel of my site.

How to Download my wallpapers: LONG PRESS then SAVE. Don’t worry, you’ll definitely get their original file size & quality. Kindly read my “About Me” section for disclaimers. Use #reeseybelle for me to see your screenies. 😊

iPhone/Android:

 

iPhone X/XS Max/11 Pro & Pro Max/Android:

 

up